BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)

Lot 30
Estimation :
7000 - 9000 EUR
Result : 11 376EUR
Rude Copper Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier, avec marges, signée avec le tampon de l’artiste à l’encre rouge et numérotée 138/250 Silkscreen printed in colours, 2002, signed with artist stamp in red ink, numbered 138/250, on wove paper with full margins 58 x 42 cm – 22.75 x 16.25 in Certificat d’authenticité de « Pest Control Office » sera remis à l’acquéreur Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from “Pest Control Office”, London Rude Copper est la première estampe que Bansky ait produite. Cette édition rare a été imprimée par Screen One, la célèbre imprimerie de Paul Weston à Bristol Rude Copper was the first commercial print that Banksy produced, this rare edition was printed by Screen One, Paul Weston’s infamous print house in Bristol