SHEPARD FAIREY (Américain, né en 1970)

Lot 49
Estimation :
5000 - 7000 EUR
Result : 5 104EUR
By Any Means Necessary, 2007 - HPM
Pochoir sur fond sérigraohique et collage sur bois, signé et daté en bas à droite et numéroté AP-HPM, contresigné et daté au dos
Silkscreen, collage and mixed media on wood, signed and dated lower right in pencil and numbered AP HPM, signed, dated and numbered AP HPM verso
61 x 45 cm – 24 x 17.7 in
Bibliographie: «Supply & Demand, the Art of Shepard Fairey», Gingko Press & Obey Giant, 2009. Illustration des exemplaires différents p. 385, p. 412
Exposition: Duality of Humanity, White Walls Gallery, Los Angeles