BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)

Lot 24
Estimation :
13000 - 15000 EUR
Result : 17 226EUR
Flag on Formica - Silver, Sérigraphie en couleurs sur métal, avec ses marges, daté 2007 et signé en bas à droite, numéroté 7/20 au dos; Édition: Pictures on Walls Silkscreen printed in colours, 2007, signed and dated lower right, numbered 7/20 verso, published by Pictures on Walls, on formica metallic paper, with full margins 50 x 70 cm - 19.6 x 27.5 in Un certificat d'authenticité de Pest Control Office sera remis à l'acquéreur Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Pest Control Office