FAITH 47 (Sud-Africaine, née en 1979)

Lot 34
2 000 - 3 000 EUR
Result : 5 742 EUR

Never Trust Kids, 2012
Technique mixte sur panneau titré, daté et signé au dos
Mixed media on wooden panel signed,
titled and dated in white ink verso
80 x 154 cm – 31.5 x 60.6 in
Provenance:
“ Frangments of a burnt history”, David Krut Gallery, Johannesburg