BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)

Lot 60
12 000 - 15 000 EUR
Result : 17 864 EUR

Morons
Sérigraphie sur papier, daté 2006 et signé en bas à droite,
numéroté 124/150, cachet sec de Pictures on Walls.
Screenprint printed in colours, 2006, signed in pencil lower right,
numbered 124/150, published by Pictures on Walls, London,
with their blindstamp, on wove paper, with full margins
56 x 76 cm – 22 x 30 in
Un certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office sera remis à l’acquéreur
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Pest Control Office