Lot n° 85
Estimation :
15000 - 20000
CHAZ BOJORQUEZ (Américain, né en 1949)
Untitled, 2013
Peinture aérosol, acrylique et peinture Zolatone sur toile, titrée,
datée et signée au dos
Acrylic, spray paint and textured Zolatone paint with stencil
on canvas, signed, dated and titled in black ink verso
196 x 227 cm – 77.1 x 89.3 in