Lot n° 114
Estimation :
12000 - 15000
: 16 588EUR
SPEEDY GRAPHITO (Français, né en 1961)
Born To Be Wild, 2011
Peinture aérosol sur toile, titrée,
datée et signée au dos
Spray paint on canvas, signed,
titled and dated in black ink verso
119,5 x 119,5 cm – 47 x 47 in
“Speedy Graphito: Made in America”,
Edition Fabien Castanier Gallery, 2014,
reproduit p.30