BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)

Lot 42
4 000 - 6 000 EUR
Result : 22 968 EUR

CND
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier numéroté 11/350, daté et signé en
bas à droite, avec cachet sec et pleine marge. Editée par Pictures On
Walls (POW), Londres
Silkscreen printed in colours, 2005, signed and dated in pencil lower
right, numbered 11/350, published by Pictures On Walls London, with
their blindstamp, on wove paper, with full margins
70 x 50 cm – 27.6 x 19.7 in
Un certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office
sera remis à l’acquéreur
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Pest Control Office