Lot n° 141
Estimation :
8000 - 12000
SHEPARD FAIREY
Endless Power, 2014 – HPM
Technique mixte, fond sérigraphique et collage
sur papier, signé, daté en bas à droite et
numéroté 11/14 HPM en bas à gauche
Hand painted multiple (HPM), silkscreen and
mixed media collage on paper, signed and dated
in pencil lower right and numbered 11/14 HPM
lower left
90 x 63,5 cm – 35.4 x 25 in