Lot n° 147
Estimation :
6000 - 8000
SHEPARD FAIREY
Animal Farm, 2010 - HPM
Technique mixte et collage sur fond sérigraphique
signé et daté au crayon
en bas à droite et numéroté 2/3 HPM en bas à gauche
Hand painted multiple (HPM),
silkscreen and mixed media collage, 2010,
signed and dated in pencil lower right
and numbered 2/3 HPM lower left
24 x 17 cm – 9.7 x 6.12 in