MAX ALPERT 1899-1980

Lot 31
100 - 150 EUR

MAX ALPERT 1899-1980

MAX ALPERT 1899-1980
Diplôme du photo-journaliste Max Alpert pour la 2nde Exposition de Photographie Journalistique, "Chronicles of our Days", 1927.
Lithographie, signée en cyrillique par les membres du jury de l'exposition.
41 x 30,5 cm
Max Alpert's photo journalist diploma for the 2nd Exhibition of Photojournalistic photography, Chronicles of our Days, 1927.
Lithography, signed in cyrillic by the members of the exhibition jury.
16 x 12 in