Lot n° 273
Estimation :
350 - 400
GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984
GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984
Bukhara, Uzbek, Karavan Sarai. Caravane, Bukhara Ouzbekistan, 1925
Tirage argentique, signé, titré et daté au crayon et tampon du photographe en cyrillique au dos.
29,3 x 20,5 cm
Bukhara, Uzbek, Karavan Sarai. Caravan, Bukhara Uzbekistan, 1925.
Gelatin silver print, signed, titled and dated and photographer's stamp in cyrillic on verso.
11.5 x 8.1 in