Lot n° 349
Estimation :
200 - 250
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Récolte, Ukraine, nd.
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur enveloppe signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
7 x 9,6 cm
Ukraina. The Ukraine (Harvest)
Vintage gelatin silver print, signed by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
2.8 x 3.9 in