Lot n° 377
Estimation :
400 - 500
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Stroitelstvo Cherepovetskogo Zavoda. Svarka. Construction du textile de Cherepovets. Soudure. nd.
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
10,7 x 7 cm
Stroitelstvo Cherepovetskogo Zavoda. Svarka (54. Construction of the Fabric of Cherepovets. Welding), nd.
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signedand titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
4 x 2.9 in