Lot n° 405
Estimation :
250 - 300
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
22. Novosibirsk
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
10,7 x 7,2 cm
22. Novosibirsk
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed and titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
4.2 x 2.9 in