Lot n° 408
Estimation :
300 - 350
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Vorkuta Shakhta (19. Vorkuta Puits de mine - Archipel de Goulag
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
6 x 10,2 cm
Vorkuta Shakhta (19. Vorkuta Mine Shaft - Gulag Archipelago)
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed and titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
2.4 x 4 in