Lot n° 412
Estimation :
200 - 250
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
14. Kazakstan, Construction d'usine.
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
9 x 4 cm
14. Kazakstan, Factory Construction.
Vintage gelatin silver print. Mounted on masterprint envelope.Signed and titled in Cyrillic on mount recto.
3.5 x 1.6 in