Lot n° 423
Estimation :
200 - 250
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Metallurgicheskii Zavod (Panorama d'une usine métallurgique)
Panorama composé de 2 tirages argentiques d'époque montés sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
7,2 x 15,2 cm
Metallurgicheskii Zavod (Metallurgic Factory, Panorama)
Panorama of 2 vintage gelatin silver prints mounted on an envelope, signed and titled in Cyrillic on masterprint envelope.
2.9 x 6 in