Lot n° 440
Estimation :
3000 - 5000
ALEXANDER RODCHENKO 1891-1956
ALEXANDER RODCHENKO 1891-1956
Cirque, acrobates, 1937.
Tirage argentique identifié, titré et daté en anglais et tampon en cyrillique au dos.
15 x 23 cm
Circus, acrobats, 1937
Gelatin silver print identified, titled and dated in English. Photographer's stamp in cyrillic on verso.
6 x 9 in
Provenance
Acquis directement auprès de l'Estate d'Alexander Rodchenko
Bibliographie
Rodchenko, Aleksandr Mikhai?lovich, and Alexander Lavrentiev. Alexander Rodchenko: Photography 1924-1954. Ko?ln: Ko?nemann, 1995. (Image 380)