Lot n° 451
Estimation :
500 - 600
MIKHAIL GRACHEV 1913-2003
MIKHAIL GRACHEV 1913-2003
Pogolove Skota (Nombre de bétail par région), Photo-collage, ca. 1930.
23 tirages argentiques d'époque montés sur une feuille, texte manuscrit, signé au crayon en cyrillique au dos.
feuille 30 x 24 cm
Pogolove Skota (Number of Livestock per region), 1930s.
23 vintage gelatin silver prints photo-collage, handwritten text and signed in Cyrillic in pencil on verso.
Sheet 11.6 x 9.4 in