Lot n° 455
Estimation :
500 - 600
MIKHAIL GRACHEV 1913-2003
MIKHAIL GRACHEV 1913-2003
Mouvement de population en Russie à Altai, photo-collage ca. 1930.
10 tirages argentiques d'époque montés sur une feuille, texte manuscrit, signé en cyrillique au dos.
23,5 x 29,2 cm
Movement of the Population from Russia to Altai, 1930s.
10 vintage gelatin silver prints photo collage, mounted, handwritten text, signed in Cyrillic on verso.
9.2 x 11.5 in