Lot n° 468
Estimation :
300 - 400
S. NAUM GRANOVSKI 1898-1971
S. NAUM GRANOVSKI 1898-1971
Vechernia Moskva v den Przdnika 800 Letia (Moscou de nuit durant la Célébration des 800 ans de Moscou), 1946.
Tirage argentique d'époque, signé, titré, daté à l'encre au dos.
7,5 x 12,5 cm
Vechernia Moskva v den Przdnika 800 Letia (Moscow at Night during the 800 Year Celebration) 1946
Vintage gelatin silver print, dated, titled and signed in pen by photographer on verso
3 x 5 in