Lot n° 478
Estimation :
300 - 350
S. NAUM GRANOVSKI 1898-1971
S. NAUM GRANOVSKI 1898-1971
Célébration des 800 ans de Moscou, 1946.
Tirage argentique d'époque, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre au dos : "A N.S. Granovski de Viktor Roshevoi en mémoire du 800e anniversaire de Moscou".
11,5 x 17,5 cm
Celebration of 800 Years of Moscow, 1946
Vintage gelatin silver print, titled and dated in Cyrillic in blue ink on verso, " To N.S. Granovski from Viktor Roshevoi in memory of Moscow's 800th Anniversary."
4.3 x 6.9 in