SHEPARD FAIREY (Américain, né en 1970)

Lot 35
Estimation :
3500 - 4500 EUR
Molotov Girl, 2008 – HPM sur couverture d’album Technique mixte et collage sur papier, numéroté 7/8 HPM en bas à gauche et daté, signé en bas à droite Hand painted multiple (HPM), silkscreen and mixed media collage on paper, numbered 7/8 HPM lower left, dated and signed lower right (album cover) Bibliographie : Reproduction de la couverture d’album, Obey, Suply and Demand, the art of Shepard Fairey, Edition Gingko press, p. 414 30,5 x30,5 cm – 12 x 12 in