Lot n° 12
Estimation :
3000 - 7000
: 4 550EUR
Robert MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989)
Jennifer Jakobson, 1980
Epreuve argentique d'époque signée, datée et numérotée 2/15 au dos
Vintage gelatin silver print, signed, dated and numbered 2/15 on the back
38,6 x 38,7 cm - 15.1 x 15.2 in
Provenance :
- Succession de l'artiste
- Mai 36 Galerie, Zurich
Top modèle américain
American top model