BEEJOIR (Britannique)

Lot 16
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
BEEJOIR (Britannique)
Oil Can Canvas, 2010
Peinture aérosol et pochoir sur toile, signée, datée et mentions "unique" et "un des premiers bidons pour tester l'image et le concept" au dos
Spray paint and stencil on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed "unique" "one of the first cans to test the image and concept" in black ink verso
60 x 60 cm – 23.6 x 23.6 in
Un certificat d’authenticité de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the artist
Mes ordres d'achat