PURE EVIL (Britannique, né en 1968)

Lot 19
Estimation :
1500 - 2500 EUR
Résultat : 2 296EUR
You Can't Buy Happiness Steal It, 2014
Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée, datée et mention "Live Painting Paris Drouot" au dos
Acrylic inks on canvas, signed in blue acrylic ink lower right, signed, dated and inscribed "Live Painting Paris Drouot" in blue acrylic ink verso
130 x 130 cm - 51.2 x 51.2 in
Notes:
Œuvre réalisée lors du live à l'Espace Pierre Cardin pendant la dernière vente d'Art Urbain Contemporain, Paris, 3 Juin 2014
Work produced during the live performance at the Espace Pierre Cardin, Paris, 3rd June 2014
Mes ordres d'achat