BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975)

Lot 44
Estimation :
15000 - 20000 EUR
Résultat : 22 968EUR
Choose Your Weapon - Magenta, 2010
Sérigraphie en couleurs avec marges, 2010, signée et numérotée 4/25 en bas à droite, éditée par Pictures on Walls
silkscreen printed in colours, 2010, signed in pink crayon lower right, numbered 4/25, published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, with full margins
70 x 70 cm – 27.5 x 27.5 in

Bibliographie: «Banksy You are an Acceptable Level of Threat», éditions Gary Shove, 2014 (fourth edition), un des murals "Welcome to the Hood"
Un certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office sera remis à l'acquéreur
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Pest Control Office
Mes ordres d'achat