MAX ALPERT 1899-1980

Lot 38
1 500 - 2 000 EUR

MAX ALPERT 1899-1980

MAX ALPERT 1899-1980
Priezd M.Gorkogo (L'Arrivée de Maxim Gorky), 1928.
Tirage argentique d'époque, titré en cyrillique et daté à l'encre bleue au dos.
10,7 x 12,5 cm
Priezd M.Gorkogo (The Arrival of Maxim Gorky), 1928.
Vintage gelatin silver print, titled in Cyrillic and dated in blue pen on verso.
4.2 x 5 in
Mes ordres d'achat