EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984

Lot 116
Estimation :
600 - 700 EUR
EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984
EMMANUIL EVZERIKHIN 1911-1984 Portrait de Maxim Gorky, 1934. Tirage argentique, signé et daté à l'encre sur l'image, signé, titré, daté en cyrillique à l'encre verte au dos. 22,4 x 16,5 cm Portrait of Maxim Gorky, 1934. Gelatin silver print on glossy paper, Date and photographer's name in black and blue marker on bottom left recto; Inscription in Cyrillic on verso in green ink,""Uvazhaemoi Nadezhde Glebovne ot avtora etogo snimka. E.Evzerikhin, 25 Noyabrya, 1969"" 8.8 x 6.5 in
Mes ordres d'achat