SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Lyudi Tseliny 46. Peuple des sols vierges
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
Ferme Collective Urnetskii. Kustanai Région. L'opérateur Mikhail Shchyavlev est un de trois frères qui sont venus ensemble au sol vierge et sont devenus des opérateurs.
10,8 x 7 cm
Lyudi Tseliny (46. People of the Virgin Soil)
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed and titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
Collective Farm Urnetskii. Kustanai Region. Combine operator Mikhail Shchyavlev is one of three brothers who came together to virgin soil and become combine operators.
4.2 x 2.9 in
Proposer des contenus et des annonces adaptés à vos centres d'intérêts.