SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964

Lot 389
Estimation :
250 - 300 EUR
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964 Stroitel elektrostantsii. 40. Ouvrier du bâtiment - Centrale électrique. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrilliquesur l'enveloppe d'origine. 6 x 5,7 cm Stroitel elektrostantsii (40. Construction Worker - Electric Power Station) Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed and titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope. 2.4 x 2.5 in
Mes ordres d'achat