SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964

Lot 414
Estimation :
200 - 250 EUR
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964 Tselina. Pomogat ubrat urozhai priehali dobrovoltsi so vseh kontsov strani. Kievski rabochi stal y combaina (Sol Vierge. Les volontaires sont de tout le pays venus pour aider à la récolte. Un travailleur de Kiev est maintenant un opérateur d'Association) Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine. 9,5 x 7,3 cm Tselina. Pomogat ubrat urozhai priehali dobrovoltsi so vseh kontsov strani. Kievski rabochi stal y combaina (Virgin Soil. Volunteers from all over the Country came to Help with the Harvest. A worker from Kiev is now a Combine operator) Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed and titled in Cyrillic on masterprint envelope. 3.8 x 2.9 in
Mes ordres d'achat