ALEXANDER RODCHENKO 1891-1956

Lot 437
Estimation :
3500 - 5000 EUR
ALEXANDER RODCHENKO 1891-1956
ALEXANDER RODCHENKO 1891-1956 La maison de Mosselprom, Moscou, 1930. Tirage argentique titré et daté en anglais au crayon, tampon en cyrillique au dos. 16,5 x 11,7 cm The House of Mosselprom, Moscow, 1930 Titled and dated in English and photographer's stamp in Cyrillic on verso. Gelatin silver print 6.5 x 4.6 in Provenance Acquis directement auprès de l'Estate d'Alexander Rodchenko Bibliographie Rodchenko, Aleksandr Mikhai?lovich, and Alexander Lavrentiev. Alexander Rodchenko: Photography 1924-1954. Ko?ln: Ko?nemann, 1995. (Image 204)
Mes ordres d'achat