ALEXANDER RODCHENKO 1891-1956
La parade des athlètes au Stade Dynamo, Moscou, 1947.
Tirage argentique identifié, titré et daté en anglais au crayon, et tampon en cyrillique au dos.
21 x 30 cm
The Sports Parade at the Stadium Dynamo in Moscow, 1947
Gelatin silver print identified, titled and dated in English and photographer's stamp on verso in cyrillic.
8.2 x 11.8 in
Provenance
Acquis directement auprès de l'Estate d'Alexander Rodchenko
Bibliographie
Milner, John. Rodchenko and His Circle: Constructing the Future through Photography. London: Art Sensus, 2011. (Image 46)
Proposer des contenus et des annonces adaptés à vos centres d'intérêts.