KAWS (né en 1974)

Lot 4
Estimation :
4000 - 5000 EUR
Résultat : 5 850EUR

KAWS (né en 1974)

ACCOMPLICE (Black), 2002

Figurine en vinyle peint

Empreinte sous le pied

Edition à 500

Avec sa boite d’origine numérotée, datée 03 et signée

et son sachet d’origine

Edition Medicom Toy, Tokyo

Painted cast vinyl

Stamped on the underside of the feet

Edition of 500

With original packaging numbered dated 03 and signed and its plastic bag

Produced by Medicom Toy, Tokyo

Bibliography cf p.138-139

22.9 x 10.2 x 5.1 cm – 9 x 4 x 2 in

Mes ordres d'achat