KAWS (né en 1974)

Lot 5
Estimation :
4000 - 5000 EUR
Résultat : 5 460EUR

KAWS (né en 1974)

ACCOMPLICE (Pink), 2002

Figurine en vinyle peint

Empreinte sous le pied

Edition à 1000

Avec sa boite d’origine numérotée,

datée 03 et signée et son sachet d’origine

Edition Medicom Toy, Tokyo

Painted cast vinyl, stamped on the underside of the feet

Edition of 1000

With original packaging numbered dated 03

and signed and its plastic bag

Produced by Medicom Toy, Tokyo

Bibliography cf p.138-139

22.9 x 10.2 x 5.1 cm – 9 x 4 x 2 in

Mes ordres d'achat