Lot n° 361
Estimation :
400 - 500
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Kazakhstan. Stroitelstvo Metall Zavoda v Temir-Tau. Master Montazhnykh Rabot Yaruzek Abdildin i Verkholaz Pavel Gorbatek. Construction d'une usine de métal à Temir-Tau, Maître installateur Yaruzek Abdildin et Steel Erector Pavel Gorbatek, nd.
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
10 x 6,5 cm
Kazakhstan. Stroitelstvo Metall Zavoda v Temir-Tau. Master Montazhnykh Rabot Yaruzek Abdildin i Verkholaz Pavel Gorbatek. (72. Kazakhstan. Construction of a Metal Factory in Temir-Tau. Fitter Master Yaruzek Abdildin and Steel Erector Pavel Gorbatek), nd.
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signedand titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
4.1 x 2.6 in