Lot n° 364
Estimation :
300 - 400
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Vydacha Koksa na Koksokhimicheskom Zavode. Zaporozhe. Leningrad. Production de Coke à l'Usine Chimique de coke, nd.
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
9,8 x 6,8 cm
Vydacha Koksa na Koksokhimicheskom Zavode. Zaporozhe (69. Coke Production at the Coke-Chemical Factory. Zaporozhe), nd.
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signedand titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
3.9 x 2.8 in