Lot n° 375
Estimation :
150 - 250
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
57. Sans titre. (travailleurs dans une ferme collective)
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
8,5 x 8,3 cm
57. Untitled. (Collective Farm Workers)
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
3.4 x 3.2 in