Lot n° 390
Estimation :
300 - 400
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
39 Sans titre. Jeune travailleur.
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
8 x 11,5 cm
39. Untitled (Young Worker)
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
3.1 x 4.5 in