François POMPON (1855-1933)

Lot 42
Estimation :
10000 - 15000 EUR
Result : 12 350EUR
François POMPON (1855-1933)
François POMPON (1855-1933) TOY, LE BOSTON TERRIER, 1973 Bronze à patine noire, numéroté, signé et portant le cachet du fondeur Valsuani, édition à 12 Bronze with a black patina, numbered, signed and stamp of the founder Valsuani, edition of 12 30 × 33 × 14,5 cm – 11.8 × 13 × 5.7 in OEuvre accompagnée d'un certificat de Madame Colas Accompanied by a certificate made by Madam Colas