Ornamental plaque featuring Hanuman Khmer... - Lot 141 - Digard Auction

Lot 141
Estimation :
400 - 800 EUR
Result : 910EUR
Ornamental plaque featuring Hanuman Khmer Empire, circa 12th century Oxidized copper alloy. H. 11 cm Provenance : - French private collection. Exhibitions - Objets sacrés objets secrets". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1992. - Le cabinet d'un amateur du XXe siècle". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1997.