Litter hook Khmer Empire, circa 12th century Oxidized... - Lot 143 - Digard Auction

Lot 143
Estimation :
250 - 350 EUR
Result : 325EUR
Litter hook Khmer Empire, circa 12th century Oxidized copper alloy. H. 20 cm Provenance : - French private collection. Exhibitions - Objets sacrés objets secrets". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1992. - Le cabinet d'un amateur du XXe siècle". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1997.