Two circular ornamental plaques Khmer Empire,... - Lot 145 - Digard Auction

Lot 145
Estimation :
150 - 300 EUR
Result : 650EUR
Two circular ornamental plaques Khmer Empire, circa 12th - 13th century Oxidized copper alloy. D. 8.5 cm Provenance : - French private collection. Exhibitions - Objets sacrés objets secrets". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1992. - Le cabinet d'un amateur du XXe siècle". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1997.