Elephant bell Khmer Empire, circa 12th century Oxidized... - Lot 146 - Digard Auction

Lot 146
Estimation :
400 - 800 EUR
Result : 1 040EUR
Elephant bell Khmer Empire, circa 12th century Oxidized copper alloy. H. 19 cm Provenance : - French private collection. Exhibitions - Objets sacrés objets secrets". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1992. - Le cabinet d'un amateur du XXe siècle". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1997. 400 / 800 €