Vishnu Khmer Empire, circa 12th century Oxidized... - Lot 149 - Digard Auction

Lot 149
Estimation :
600 - 1000 EUR
Result : 910EUR
Vishnu Khmer Empire, circa 12th century Oxidized copper alloy. H. 14 cm Provenance : - French private collection. Exhibitions - Sacred objects, secret objects". wMusée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1992. - Le cabinet d'un amateur du XXe siècle". Musée de Saint-Antoine l'Abbaye, Isère 1997.