Keith Haring (1958-1990) Icons #3 Barking... - Lot 23 - Digard Auction

Lot 23
Estimation :
12000 - 15000 EUR
Keith Haring (1958-1990) Icons #3 Barking Dog, Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier, avec ses marges, daté 1990, numéroté 197/250, Édition: Tony Shafrazi, imprimée par Studio Heinrici, New York Silkscreen printed in colours with embossing, 1990, numbered 197/250, published by Tony Shafrazi Editions, printed by Studio Heinrici, New York, on arches cover paper, with full margins 53.2 x 63.5 cm - 21 x 25 in Cette sérigraphie est issue de la série Icons, portfolio de 5 sérigraphies, édition de 250 ex. This print is from the series called Icons, a portfolio of five silkscreens with embossing, edition of 250, 25 AP's, 25 HC's and 8 PP's Un certificat d'authenticité de Keith Haring Foundation sera remis à l'acquéreur Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from the Keith Haring Foundation