JOHN TSOMBIKOS AKA BORF (Américain, né en... - Lot 29 - Digard Auction

Lot 29
Estimation :
1500 - 2000 EUR
Result : 1 170EUR
JOHN TSOMBIKOS AKA BORF (Américain, né en 1987) Like Scraped Paint On The Highway Wall This Must Have Been One Big Accident, 2011 Mine de plomb et pastel gras sur papier, daté et signé en bas à gauche Graphite and oil pastel on paper, dated and signed lower left 76 × 112 cm - 29,9 × 44,1 in Exposition : • Lazarides Gallery, Londres