BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975) Formica... - Lot 66 - Digard Auction

Lot 66
Estimation :
30000 - 35000 EUR
Result : 39 000EUR
BANKSY (Britannique, né en 1975) Formica Flag – Gold Sérigraphie en couleurs sur métal, avec marges, signé en bas à gauche daté 2007 et numéroté /112 au dos Silkscreen printed in colours on metal, 2007, inscribed by hand, signed lower left, numbered /112 verso 50 x 70 cm – 19.6 x 27.5 in Certificat d’authenticité de Pest Control Office, sera remis à l’acquéreur, Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from Pest Control Office